Service Breeze 1 Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - Breeze 1 - Bury St Edmunds Town (Circular)

                     
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 11 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 08:59 then
at
these
mins
19 39 59 until
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 12 Arrive 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:03 23 43 03
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 12 Depart 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:06 26 46 06
Railway Station, Bury St Edmunds adj 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:08 28 48 08
Fornham Road, Bury St Edmunds adj 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:08 28 48 08
Fornham Road, Bury St Edmunds Opposite 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:08 28 48 08
Thingoe Hill, Bury St Edmunds adj 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:08 28 48 08
Thingoe Hill, Bury St Edmunds opp 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:10 30 50 10
Tollgate Lane, Bury St Edmunds opp 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:10 30 50 10
Tollgate Lane, Bury St Edmunds adj 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:12 32 52 12
Philip Road, Bury St Edmunds 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:14 34 54 14
Baldwin Avenue, Mildenhall Road Estate 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:14 34 54 14
Everard Close, Howard Estate Adjacent 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:15 35 55 15
Co-Op, Bury St Edmunds 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:16 36 56 16
Shelley Road, Mildenhall Road Estate 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:17 37 57 17
Lake Avenue, Mildenhall Road Estate 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:18 38 58 18
Chestnut Court, Mildenhall Road Estate 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:19 39 59 19
Parkington Walk, Howard Estate 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:20 40 00 20
Clark Walk, Howard Estate 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:21 41 01 21
Prigg Walk, Howard Estate 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:22 42 02 22
Resource Centre, Howard Estate 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:23 43 03 23
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds o/s 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:24 44 04 24
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds opp 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:25 45 05 25
Heron Road, Nowton Estate 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:26 46 06 26
Kestrel Road, Nowton Estate 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:27 47 07 27
Hardwick Middle School, Nowton Estate 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:28 48 08 28
Bevis Walk, Nowton Estate 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:28 48 08 28
Bury Park Drive, Nowton Estate 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:29 49 09 29
Steward Road, Bury St Edmunds 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:29 49 09 29
Laundry Lane Footpath, Bury St Edmunds 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:30 50 10 30
Corsbie Close, Bury St Edmunds 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:31 51 11 31
Albert Buildings, Bury St Edmunds 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:33 53 13 33
Kevor House, Bury St Edmunds 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:34 54 14 34
Spread Eagle, Bury St Edmunds 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:35 55 15 35
Boon Close, Bury St Edmunds 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:36 56 16 36
Canterbury Green, Bury St Edmunds 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:37 57 17 37
Salisbury Green, Bury St Edmunds 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 09:38 58 18 38
West Suffolk Hospital, Bury St Edmunds Entrance 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 09:38 58 18 38
West Suffolk Hospital, Bury St Edmunds adj 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:39 59 19 39
Stonebridge Avenue, Bury St Edmunds 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:39 59 19 39
Robin Road, Nowton Estate 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:40 00 20 40
West Suffolk Hospital, Bury St Edmunds Opposite 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 09:41 01 21 41
Old Convent Orchard, Bury St Edmunds Opposite 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 09:41 01 21 41
Old Convent Orchard, Bury St Edmunds Outside Arrive 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:42 02 22 42
Old Convent Orchard, Bury St Edmunds Outside Depart 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:30 09:50 10 30 50
Barons Road, Bury St Edmunds adj 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:32 09:52 12 32 52
Barons Road, Bury St Edmunds 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:33 09:53 13 33 53
Chichester Close, Bury St Edmunds 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:33 09:53 13 33 53
The Greengage, Bury St Edmunds 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:33 09:53 13 33 53
Railway Station, Bury St Edmunds opp 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:35 09:55 15 35 55
Devon Close, Mildenhall Road Estate 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:38 09:58 18 38 58
Everard Close, Howard Estate 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:39 09:59 19 39 59
                     
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 11 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 --- --- ---    
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 12 Arrive 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:39 17:19 17:59    
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 12 Depart 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:39 17:22 17:59    
Railway Station, Bury St Edmunds adj 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 --- --- ---    
Fornham Road, Bury St Edmunds adj 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:41 17:24 18:01    
Fornham Road, Bury St Edmunds Opposite 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 --- --- ---    
Thingoe Hill, Bury St Edmunds adj 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 --- --- ---    
Thingoe Hill, Bury St Edmunds opp 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:41 17:24 18:01    
Tollgate Lane, Bury St Edmunds opp 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:41 17:24 18:01    
Tollgate Lane, Bury St Edmunds adj 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 --- --- ---    
Philip Road, Bury St Edmunds 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:43 17:26 18:03    
Baldwin Avenue, Mildenhall Road Estate 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:43 17:26 18:03    
Everard Close, Howard Estate Adjacent 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:44 17:27 18:04    
Co-Op, Bury St Edmunds 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:45 17:28 18:05    
Shelley Road, Mildenhall Road Estate 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:46 17:29 18:06    
Lake Avenue, Mildenhall Road Estate 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:47 17:30 18:07    
Chestnut Court, Mildenhall Road Estate 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:48 17:31 18:08    
Parkington Walk, Howard Estate 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:49 17:32 18:09    
Clark Walk, Howard Estate 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:50 17:33 18:10    
Prigg Walk, Howard Estate 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:51 17:34 18:11    
Resource Centre, Howard Estate 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:52 17:35 18:12    
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds o/s 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 --- --- ---    
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds opp 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 --- 17:36 ---    
Heron Road, Nowton Estate 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 --- 17:37 ---    
Kestrel Road, Nowton Estate 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 --- 17:38 ---    
Hardwick Middle School, Nowton Estate 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 --- 17:39 ---    
Bevis Walk, Nowton Estate 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 --- 17:39 ---    
Bury Park Drive, Nowton Estate 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 --- 17:40 ---    
Steward Road, Bury St Edmunds 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 --- 17:40 ---    
Laundry Lane Footpath, Bury St Edmunds 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 --- 17:41 ---    
Corsbie Close, Bury St Edmunds 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 --- 17:42 ---    
Albert Buildings, Bury St Edmunds 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 --- 17:44 ---    
Kevor House, Bury St Edmunds 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 --- 17:45 ---    
Spread Eagle, Bury St Edmunds 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 --- 17:46 ---    
Boon Close, Bury St Edmunds 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 --- 17:47 ---    
Canterbury Green, Bury St Edmunds 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 --- 17:48 ---    
Salisbury Green, Bury St Edmunds 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 --- 17:49 ---    
West Suffolk Hospital, Bury St Edmunds Entrance 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 --- 17:49 ---    
West Suffolk Hospital, Bury St Edmunds adj 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 --- 17:50 ---    
Stonebridge Avenue, Bury St Edmunds 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 --- 17:50 ---    
Robin Road, Nowton Estate 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 --- 17:51 ---    
West Suffolk Hospital, Bury St Edmunds Opposite 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 --- 17:52 ---    
Old Convent Orchard, Bury St Edmunds Opposite 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 --- 17:52 ---    
Old Convent Orchard, Bury St Edmunds Outside Arrive 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 --- 17:53 ---    
Old Convent Orchard, Bury St Edmunds Outside Depart 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 --- 17:53 ---    
Barons Road, Bury St Edmunds adj 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 --- 17:55 ---    
Barons Road, Bury St Edmunds 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 --- 17:56 ---    
Chichester Close, Bury St Edmunds 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 --- 17:56 ---    
The Greengage, Bury St Edmunds 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 17:53 17:56 18:13    
Railway Station, Bury St Edmunds opp 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 17:55 17:58 18:15    
Devon Close, Mildenhall Road Estate 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 17:58 18:01 18:18    
Everard Close, Howard Estate 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 17:59 18:02 18:19    

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - Breeze 1 - Bury St Edmunds Town Service

                     
Co-Op, Bury St Edmunds Opposite 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 08:59 then
at
these
mins
19 39 59 until
Chestnut Court, Mildenhall Road Estate 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:02 22 42 02
Resource Centre, Howard Estate 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:08 28 48 08
Tollgate Lane, Bury St Edmunds opp 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:12 32 52 12
Railway Station, Bury St Edmunds opp 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:14 34 54 14
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 11 Arrive 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:17 37 57 17
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 11 Depart 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:20 40 00 20
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds opp 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:22 42 02 22
Spread Eagle, Bury St Edmunds 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:26 46 06 26
West Suffolk Hospital, Bury St Edmunds 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:29 49 09 29
Chichester Close, Bury St Edmunds 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:32 52 12 32
Bury Park Drive, Nowton Estate 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:34 54 14 34
Hardwick Middle School, Nowton Estate 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:35 55 15 35
Barons Road, Bury St Edmunds 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:37 57 17 37
Corsbie Close, Bury St Edmunds 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:39 59 19 39
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds o/s 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:30 09:50 10 30 50
Bus Station 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:31 09:51 11 31 51
Railway Station, Bury St Edmunds adj 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:35 09:55 15 35 55
Tollgate Lane, Bury St Edmunds adj 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:37 09:57 17 37 57
Co-Op, Bury St Edmunds 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:39 09:59 19 39 59
                     
Co-Op, Bury St Edmunds Opposite 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59    
Chestnut Court, Mildenhall Road Estate 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02    
Resource Centre, Howard Estate 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08    
Tollgate Lane, Bury St Edmunds opp 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12    
Railway Station, Bury St Edmunds opp 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14    
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 11 Arrive 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17    
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 11 Depart 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:57 18:17    
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds opp 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 17:59 18:19    
Spread Eagle, Bury St Edmunds 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 --- ---    
West Suffolk Hospital, Bury St Edmunds 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 --- ---    
Chichester Close, Bury St Edmunds 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 --- ---    
Bury Park Drive, Nowton Estate 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 --- ---    
Hardwick Middle School, Nowton Estate 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 --- ---    
Barons Road, Bury St Edmunds 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 --- ---    
Corsbie Close, Bury St Edmunds 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 --- ---    
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds o/s 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:02 --- ---    
Bus Station 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 --- --- ---    
Railway Station, Bury St Edmunds adj 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 --- --- ---    
Tollgate Lane, Bury St Edmunds adj 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 --- --- ---    
Co-Op, Bury St Edmunds 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 --- --- ---    

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - Breeze 1 - Bury St Edmunds Town (Circular)

                     
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 11 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 08:59 then
at
these
mins
19 39 59 until
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 12 Arrive 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:03 23 43 03
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 12 Depart 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:06 26 46 06
Railway Station, Bury St Edmunds adj 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:08 28 48 08
Fornham Road, Bury St Edmunds adj 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:08 28 48 08
Fornham Road, Bury St Edmunds Opposite 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:08 28 48 08
Thingoe Hill, Bury St Edmunds adj 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:08 28 48 08
Thingoe Hill, Bury St Edmunds opp 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:10 30 50 10
Tollgate Lane, Bury St Edmunds opp 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:10 30 50 10
Tollgate Lane, Bury St Edmunds adj 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:12 32 52 12
Philip Road, Bury St Edmunds 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:14 34 54 14
Baldwin Avenue, Mildenhall Road Estate 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:14 34 54 14
Everard Close, Howard Estate Adjacent 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:15 35 55 15
Co-Op, Bury St Edmunds 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:16 36 56 16
Shelley Road, Mildenhall Road Estate 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:17 37 57 17
Lake Avenue, Mildenhall Road Estate 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:18 38 58 18
Chestnut Court, Mildenhall Road Estate 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:19 39 59 19
Parkington Walk, Howard Estate 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:20 40 00 20
Clark Walk, Howard Estate 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:21 41 01 21
Prigg Walk, Howard Estate 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:22 42 02 22
Resource Centre, Howard Estate 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:23 43 03 23
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds o/s 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:24 44 04 24
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds opp 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:25 45 05 25
Heron Road, Nowton Estate 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:26 46 06 26
Kestrel Road, Nowton Estate 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:27 47 07 27
Hardwick Middle School, Nowton Estate 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:28 48 08 28
Bevis Walk, Nowton Estate 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:28 48 08 28
Bury Park Drive, Nowton Estate 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:29 49 09 29
Steward Road, Bury St Edmunds 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:29 49 09 29
Laundry Lane Footpath, Bury St Edmunds 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:30 50 10 30
Corsbie Close, Bury St Edmunds 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:31 51 11 31
Albert Buildings, Bury St Edmunds 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:33 53 13 33
Kevor House, Bury St Edmunds 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:34 54 14 34
Spread Eagle, Bury St Edmunds 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:35 55 15 35
Boon Close, Bury St Edmunds 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:36 56 16 36
Canterbury Green, Bury St Edmunds 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:37 57 17 37
Salisbury Green, Bury St Edmunds 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 09:38 58 18 38
West Suffolk Hospital, Bury St Edmunds Entrance 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 09:38 58 18 38
West Suffolk Hospital, Bury St Edmunds adj 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:39 59 19 39
Stonebridge Avenue, Bury St Edmunds 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:39 59 19 39
Robin Road, Nowton Estate 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:40 00 20 40
West Suffolk Hospital, Bury St Edmunds Opposite 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 09:41 01 21 41
Old Convent Orchard, Bury St Edmunds Opposite 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 09:41 01 21 41
Old Convent Orchard, Bury St Edmunds Outside Arrive 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:42 02 22 42
Old Convent Orchard, Bury St Edmunds Outside Depart 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:30 09:50 10 30 50
Barons Road, Bury St Edmunds adj 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:32 09:52 12 32 52
Barons Road, Bury St Edmunds 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:33 09:53 13 33 53
Chichester Close, Bury St Edmunds 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:33 09:53 13 33 53
The Greengage, Bury St Edmunds 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:33 09:53 13 33 53
Railway Station, Bury St Edmunds opp 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:35 09:55 15 35 55
Devon Close, Mildenhall Road Estate 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:38 09:58 18 38 58
Everard Close, Howard Estate 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:39 09:59 19 39 59
                     
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 11 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 --- --- ---    
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 12 Arrive 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:39 17:19 17:59    
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 12 Depart 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:39 17:22 17:59    
Railway Station, Bury St Edmunds adj 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 --- --- ---    
Fornham Road, Bury St Edmunds adj 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:41 17:24 18:01    
Fornham Road, Bury St Edmunds Opposite 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 --- --- ---    
Thingoe Hill, Bury St Edmunds adj 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 --- --- ---    
Thingoe Hill, Bury St Edmunds opp 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:41 17:24 18:01    
Tollgate Lane, Bury St Edmunds opp 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:41 17:24 18:01    
Tollgate Lane, Bury St Edmunds adj 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 --- --- ---    
Philip Road, Bury St Edmunds 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:43 17:26 18:03    
Baldwin Avenue, Mildenhall Road Estate 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:43 17:26 18:03    
Everard Close, Howard Estate Adjacent 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:44 17:27 18:04    
Co-Op, Bury St Edmunds 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:45 17:28 18:05    
Shelley Road, Mildenhall Road Estate 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:46 17:29 18:06    
Lake Avenue, Mildenhall Road Estate 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:47 17:30 18:07    
Chestnut Court, Mildenhall Road Estate 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:48 17:31 18:08    
Parkington Walk, Howard Estate 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:49 17:32 18:09    
Clark Walk, Howard Estate 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:50 17:33 18:10    
Prigg Walk, Howard Estate 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:51 17:34 18:11    
Resource Centre, Howard Estate 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:52 17:35 18:12    
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds o/s 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 --- --- ---    
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds opp 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 --- 17:36 ---    
Heron Road, Nowton Estate 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 --- 17:37 ---    
Kestrel Road, Nowton Estate 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 --- 17:38 ---    
Hardwick Middle School, Nowton Estate 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 --- 17:39 ---    
Bevis Walk, Nowton Estate 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 --- 17:39 ---    
Bury Park Drive, Nowton Estate 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 --- 17:40 ---    
Steward Road, Bury St Edmunds 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 --- 17:40 ---    
Laundry Lane Footpath, Bury St Edmunds 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 --- 17:41 ---    
Corsbie Close, Bury St Edmunds 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 --- 17:42 ---    
Albert Buildings, Bury St Edmunds 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 --- 17:44 ---    
Kevor House, Bury St Edmunds 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 --- 17:45 ---    
Spread Eagle, Bury St Edmunds 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 --- 17:46 ---    
Boon Close, Bury St Edmunds 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 --- 17:47 ---    
Canterbury Green, Bury St Edmunds 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 --- 17:48 ---    
Salisbury Green, Bury St Edmunds 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 --- 17:49 ---    
West Suffolk Hospital, Bury St Edmunds Entrance 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 --- 17:49 ---    
West Suffolk Hospital, Bury St Edmunds adj 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 --- 17:50 ---    
Stonebridge Avenue, Bury St Edmunds 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 --- 17:50 ---    
Robin Road, Nowton Estate 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 --- 17:51 ---    
West Suffolk Hospital, Bury St Edmunds Opposite 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 --- 17:52 ---    
Old Convent Orchard, Bury St Edmunds Opposite 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 --- 17:52 ---    
Old Convent Orchard, Bury St Edmunds Outside Arrive 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 --- 17:53 ---    
Old Convent Orchard, Bury St Edmunds Outside Depart 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 --- 17:53 ---    
Barons Road, Bury St Edmunds adj 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 --- 17:55 ---    
Barons Road, Bury St Edmunds 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 --- 17:56 ---    
Chichester Close, Bury St Edmunds 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 --- 17:56 ---    
The Greengage, Bury St Edmunds 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 17:53 17:56 18:13    
Railway Station, Bury St Edmunds opp 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 17:55 17:58 18:15    
Devon Close, Mildenhall Road Estate 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 17:58 18:01 18:18    
Everard Close, Howard Estate 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 17:59 18:02 18:19    

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - Breeze 1 - Bury St Edmunds Town Service

                     
Co-Op, Bury St Edmunds Opposite 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 08:59 then
at
these
mins
19 39 59 until
Chestnut Court, Mildenhall Road Estate 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:02 22 42 02
Resource Centre, Howard Estate 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:08 28 48 08
Tollgate Lane, Bury St Edmunds opp 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:12 32 52 12
Railway Station, Bury St Edmunds opp 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:14 34 54 14
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 11 Arrive 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:17 37 57 17
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 11 Depart 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:20 40 00 20
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds opp 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:22 42 02 22
Spread Eagle, Bury St Edmunds 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:26 46 06 26
West Suffolk Hospital, Bury St Edmunds 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:29 49 09 29
Chichester Close, Bury St Edmunds 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:32 52 12 32
Bury Park Drive, Nowton Estate 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:34 54 14 34
Hardwick Middle School, Nowton Estate 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:35 55 15 35
Barons Road, Bury St Edmunds 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:37 57 17 37
Corsbie Close, Bury St Edmunds 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:39 59 19 39
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds o/s 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:30 09:50 10 30 50
Bus Station 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:31 09:51 11 31 51
Railway Station, Bury St Edmunds adj 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:35 09:55 15 35 55
Tollgate Lane, Bury St Edmunds adj 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:37 09:57 17 37 57
Co-Op, Bury St Edmunds 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:39 09:59 19 39 59
                     
Co-Op, Bury St Edmunds Opposite 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59    
Chestnut Court, Mildenhall Road Estate 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02    
Resource Centre, Howard Estate 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08    
Tollgate Lane, Bury St Edmunds opp 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12    
Railway Station, Bury St Edmunds opp 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14    
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 11 Arrive 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17    
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 11 Depart 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:57 18:17    
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds opp 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 17:59 18:19    
Spread Eagle, Bury St Edmunds 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 --- ---    
West Suffolk Hospital, Bury St Edmunds 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 --- ---    
Chichester Close, Bury St Edmunds 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 --- ---    
Bury Park Drive, Nowton Estate 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 --- ---    
Hardwick Middle School, Nowton Estate 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 --- ---    
Barons Road, Bury St Edmunds 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 --- ---    
Corsbie Close, Bury St Edmunds 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 --- ---    
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds o/s 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:02 --- ---    
Bus Station 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 --- --- ---    
Railway Station, Bury St Edmunds adj 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 --- --- ---    
Tollgate Lane, Bury St Edmunds adj 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 --- --- ---    
Co-Op, Bury St Edmunds 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 --- --- ---    

* Not including bank holidays


Sorry, there is no service on Sundays, Public Holidays, December 25, 26 or January 1.  Modified services may run over the Christmas period, please refer to publicity on the bus or the news page of our website.
Generated on 11/03/2021 09:15