Service 702 Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 702 - Frinton On Sea - Clacton - Weeley - Frating - Colchester

  * Sch
Frinton Rail Gates, Frinton-on-Sea 07:10
Frinton Road Nurseries, Frinton-on-Sea 07:11
Elm Grove, Kirby Cross 07:13
Railway Station, Thorpe-le-Soken opp 07:20
Sandown Close 07:26
The Robert Burr 07:27
Terndale 07:30
The Robin Hood 07:32
Highfield Holiday Park 07:33
Village Hall, Little Clacton 07:37
Post Office, Weeley opp 07:42
The Birches, Weeley 07:43
Railway Station 07:48
Plough Road 07:52
Post Office, Thorrington opp 07:56
Essex County Hospital, Colchester 08:24
Norman Way Schools, Colchester 08:30

Sch - School days only


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 702 - Frinton On Sea - Clacton - Weeley - Frating - Colchester

   
Frinton Rail Gates, Frinton-on-Sea 07:05
Elm Grove, Kirby Cross 07:06
Claire Road, Kirby Cross 07:07
Pork Lane, Kirby Cross 07:08
Damants Farm Lane, Thorpe-le-Soken 07:09
Council Houses, Thorpe-le-Soken 07:10
Thorpe Memorial, Thorpe-le-Soken 07:11
The Crescent, Thorpe-le-Soken 07:12
The Street, Weeley 07:17
Village Hall, Little Clacton 07:22
Lymington Avenue, Clacton 07:25
The Plough, Great Clacton 07:27
Windsor School, Clacton 07:31
Martello Inn, Clacton 07:38
Bryans Garage, Clacton 07:41
Coppins Green, Clacton 07:43
Brace of Pistols, Bockings Elm 07:46
The Red Lion, St Osyth 07:52
Post Office, Thorrington 08:00
University, University of Essex 08:10
Essex County Hospital, Colchester 08:25
Park Road, Colchester 08:28
County High School, Colchester 08:29
Norman Way Schools, Colchester 08:30

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 702 - Frinton On Sea - Colchester

   
The Crescent, Thorpe-le-Soken 07:05
Post Office, Thorrington 07:10
Claire Road, Kirby Cross 07:20
Kirby Cross Railway Station, Kirby Cross 07:20
Hare and Hounds, Kirby Cross 07:20
Damants Farm Lane, Thorpe-le-Soken 07:21
Byng Crescent, Thorpe-le-Soken 07:22
Village Hall, Little Clacton opp 07:23
Pork Lane, Kirby Cross 07:26
Council Houses, Thorpe-le-Soken 07:27
Coronation Garage, Kirby Cross 07:27
Elm Grove, Kirby Cross 07:28
Laburnum Crescent, Frinton-on-Sea 07:28
Village Way, Frinton-on-Sea 07:28
University, University of Essex 07:29
Bryans Garage, Clacton 07:44
Windsor School, Clacton 07:46
Essex County Hospital, Colchester 07:53
Park Road, Colchester 07:56
The Plough, Great Clacton 07:57
Thorpe Memorial, Thorpe-le-Soken 08:01
Frinton Rail Gates, Frinton-on-Sea 08:02
Brace of Pistols, Bockings Elm 08:02
Martello Inn, Clacton 08:08
County High School, Colchester 08:11
The Red Lion, St Osyth 08:12
Coppins Green, Clacton 08:20
Lymington Avenue, Clacton 08:23
The Street, Weeley 08:25
Village Hall, Little Clacton 08:30

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 702 - Colchester - Frating - Weeley - Clacton - Frinton On Sea

  * Sch
Norman Way Schools, Colchester 15:45
Essex County Hospital, Colchester 15:52
Post Office, Thorrington 16:18
Plough Road 16:22
Railway Station 16:27
The Birches, Weeley 16:32
The Street, Weeley 16:33
Village Hall, Little Clacton 16:38
Highfield Holiday Park 16:42
The Robin Hood 16:43
Terndale 16:45
The Robert Burr 16:48
Sandown Close 16:49
Railway Station, Thorpe-le-Soken o/s 16:55
Kirby Cross, Kirby Cross 17:02
Village Way, Frinton-on-Sea 17:04
Frinton Rail Gates, Frinton-on-Sea 17:05

Sch - School days only


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 702 - Colchester - Frating - Weeley - Clacton - Frinton On Sea

   
Norman Way Schools, Colchester 15:45
Park Road, Colchester 15:46
The Avenue, Colchester 15:47
Beverley Road, Colchester 15:48
Essex County Hospital, Colchester 15:50
Town Railway Station, Colchester 15:52
Sportsman's Club, Colchester 15:53
Cannon Street, Colchester 15:54
Port Lane, Colchester 15:55
Mascot Square, Colchester 15:57
University, University of Essex 16:00
Wivenhoe Park, Colchester 16:01
Station Road, Alresford 16:08
Brook Farm, Alresford 16:11
Tenpenny Bridge, Alresford 16:12
Brightlingsea Road, Thorrington 16:13
Post Office, Thorrington o/s 16:15
Bentley Country Park, Aingers Green 16:18
Frowick Lane, St Osyth 16:19
Oaklands, St Osyth 16:20
Wellwick House, St Osyth 16:22
The Red Lion, St Osyth 16:23
Abbots Gardens, St Osyth 16:24
Pump Hill Garage, Bockings Elm 16:25
Earls Hall, Bockings Elm 16:26
Jaywick Lane, Bockings Elm 16:27
Clacton Garden Centre, Bockings Elm 16:28
Brace of Pistols, Bockings Elm 16:29
Nien Oord, Bockings Elm 16:30
Coppins Green, Clacton 16:32
Dudley Road, Clacton 16:33
Bryans Garage, Clacton 16:34
Martello Inn, Clacton 16:37
Clacton Pier, Clacton 16:39
Lancaster Gardens, Clacton 16:43
Windsor School, Clacton 16:44
Valley Farm Holiday Park, Clacton 16:45
Valleybridge, Clacton 16:46
Church, Great Clacton 16:47
The Plough, Great Clacton 16:48
Highlands, Clacton 16:49
Farmleigh Avenue, Clacton 16:50
Morrison, Clacton 16:51
Leys Drive, Little Clacton 16:52
Village Hall, Little Clacton 16:53
Plough Corner, Little Clacton 16:54
Victoria Road, Weeley Heath 16:55
The White Hart, Weeley Heath 16:56
Railway Station, Weeley 16:57
Post Office, Weeley opp 16:58
Tendring Road, Thorpe-le-Soken 17:02
The Crescent, Thorpe-le-Soken 17:03
Byng Crescent, Thorpe-le-Soken 17:04
Damants Farm Lane, Thorpe-le-Soken 17:05
Pork Lane, Kirby Cross 17:06
Hare and Hounds, Kirby Cross 17:07
Kirby Cross, Kirby Cross 17:08
Village Way, Frinton-on-Sea 17:09
Frinton Rail Gates, Frinton-on-Sea 17:10

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 702 - Colchester - Frinton On Sea

   
The Crescent, Thorpe-le-Soken adj 15:45
Wivenhoe Park, Colchester 15:45
Brightlingsea Road, Thorrington 15:52
Post Office, Thorrington o/s 15:54
The Red Lion, Thorrington o/s 15:54
Bentley Country Park, Aingers Green 15:57
Wellwick House, St Osyth 15:58
Colchester Road, St Osyth 15:58
Jaywick Lane, Bockings Elm 15:59
Rouses Lane, Bockings Elm 16:00
Earls Hall, Bockings Elm 16:01
Pump Hill Garage, Bockings Elm 16:01
Longfields, St Osyth 16:02
The Red Lion, St Osyth opp 16:03
Waterworks Drive, Bockings Elm 16:03
Weeley Road Garage, Little Clacton 16:04
Victoria Road, Weeley Heath 16:05
Mill Lane, Weeley Heath opp 16:05
Memorial, Weeley Heath 16:06
Railway Station, Weeley 16:07
Kirby Cross Railway Station, Kirby Cross 16:08
Hare and Hounds, Kirby Cross 16:09
Pork Lane, Kirby Cross 16:09
Damants Farm Lane, Thorpe-le-Soken 16:10
Council Houses, Thorpe-le-Soken 16:11
Byng Crescent, Thorpe-le-Soken 16:12
Elm Road, Little Clacton 16:12
Appletree Inn, Little Clacton 16:13
Village Hall, Little Clacton 16:13
Kirby Cross, Kirby Cross 16:13
Chesnut Avenue, Kirby Cross 16:13
Village Way, Frinton-on-Sea 16:14
Frinton Road Nurseries, Frinton-on-Sea 16:14
Laburnum Crescent, Frinton-on-Sea 16:14
University, University of Essex 16:15
Mascot Square, Colchester 16:16
St. Leonard's Church, Colchester 16:19
Port Lane, Colchester 16:21
Cannon Street, Colchester 16:21
Sportsman's Club, Colchester 16:22
The Avenue, Colchester 16:23
Beverley Road, Colchester 16:24
Essex County Hospital, Colchester 16:26
Clacton Garden Centre, Bockings Elm 16:28
Nien Oord, Bockings Elm 16:29
Bryans Garage, Clacton 16:31
Dudley Road, Clacton 16:34
Beaumont Avenue, Clacton 16:35
Coronation Road, Clacton 16:36
Coppins Green, Clacton 16:36
Martello Inn, Clacton 16:36
Clacton Pier, Clacton 16:36
Marine Parade East, Clacton 16:36
Lancaster Gardens, Clacton 16:40
Windsor School, Clacton 16:41
Holland Road School, Clacton 16:41
North Road, Great Clacton 16:42
Brook Farm, Alresford 16:42
Nelsons Quarter, Clacton 16:43
Valleybridge, Clacton 16:45
Park Road, Colchester 16:46
Town Railway Station, Colchester 16:47
Frowick Lane, St Osyth 16:48
Ravensdale, Great Clacton 16:49
Leys Drive, Little Clacton 16:50
Thorpe Memorial, Thorpe-le-Soken 16:51
Norman Way Schools, Colchester 16:52
Post Office, Weeley opp 16:53
Brace of Pistols, Bockings Elm 16:53
Valley Farm Holiday Park, Clacton 16:53
Mill Lane, Thorpe-le-Soken opp 16:54
Oaklands, St Osyth 16:54
Church, Great Clacton 16:56
The Plough, Great Clacton 16:57
Highlands, Clacton 16:57
The White Hart, Weeley Heath 16:58
Crow Lane, Weeley 16:58
Station Road, Alresford 17:02
The Blacksmiths Arms, Little Clacton 17:05
Morrison, Clacton 17:05
Plough Corner, Little Clacton 17:06
Abbots Gardens, St Osyth 17:06
Tenpenny Bridge, Alresford 17:07
Farmleigh Avenue, Clacton 17:08
Tendring Road, Thorpe-le-Soken 17:09
The Crescent, Thorpe-le-Soken 17:10

Sorry, there is no service on Saturdays, Sundays, Public Holidays, December 25, 26 or January 1.  Modified services may run over the Christmas period, please refer to publicity on the bus or the news page of our website
Generated on 11/03/2021 20:25