Service 59 Timetable

Monday to Friday - 59 - Haverhill - Ashdon - Saffron Walden - Newport - Clavering

Sainsburys, Haverhill
  • ---
  • 10:20
  • 12:20
  • 14:20 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 14:20 (N.B. * Sch )
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - Not on schooldays
Sch - Schooldays only
Bus Station, Haverhill
  • 08:01
  • 10:28
  • 12:28
  • 14:28 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 14:28 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 16:25
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - Not on schooldays
Sch - Schooldays only
Steeple Bumpstead Road, Helions Bumpstead
  • 08:13
  • 10:40
  • 12:40
  • 14:40 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 14:40 (N.B. * Sch )
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - Not on schooldays
Sch - Schooldays only
High Street, Castle Camps opp
  • 08:19
  • 10:46
  • 12:46
  • 14:46 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 14:46 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 16:34
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - Not on schooldays
Sch - Schooldays only
Carter's Farm, Shudy Camps
  • 08:23
  • 10:50
  • 12:50
  • 14:50 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 14:50 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 16:38
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - Not on schooldays
Sch - Schooldays only
Rose & Crown, Ashdon
  • 08:32
  • 10:59
  • 12:59
  • 14:59 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 14:59 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 16:47
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - Not on schooldays
Sch - Schooldays only
Church Street, Saffron Walden
  • 08:41
  • 11:08
  • 13:08
  • 15:08 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 15:08 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 16:58
  • 17:25
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - Not on schooldays
Sch - Schooldays only
High Street, Saffron Walden S-bound
  • 08:45
  • 11:12
  • 13:12
  • 15:12 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 15:12 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 17:00
  • 17:27
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - Not on schooldays
Sch - Schooldays only
JF Academy, Newport
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:21
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - Not on schooldays
Sch - Schooldays only
Railway Station, Audley End
  • 08:54
  • 11:19
  • 13:19
  • 15:19 (N.B. * NSch )
  • ---
  • 17:08
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - Not on schooldays
Sch - Schooldays only

Monday to Friday - 59 - Clavering - Newport - Saffron Walden - Ashdon - Haverhill

Railway Station, Audley End
  • 07:02
  • 08:29
  • 10:27
  • 12:27
  • 14:27
  • 17:12
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
High Street, Saffron Walden N-bound
  • 07:08
  • 08:35
  • 10:33
  • 12:33
  • 14:33
  • 17:20
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
Common Hill, Saffron Walden
  • 07:12
  • 08:39
  • 10:37
  • 12:37
  • 14:37
  • 17:21
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Church Street, Saffron Walden
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:22
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Rose & Crown, Ashdon
  • 07:21
  • 08:48
  • 10:46
  • 12:46
  • 14:46
  • ---
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Carter's Farm, Shudy Camps
  • 07:30
  • 08:57
  • 10:55
  • 12:55
  • 14:55
  • ---
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
The Manse, Castle Camps
  • 07:34
  • 09:01
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:14
* Not including bank holidays
High Street, Castle Camps opp
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:59
  • 12:59
  • 14:59
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Steeple Bumpstead Road, Helions Bumpstead
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:05
  • 13:05
  • 15:05
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Haverhill
  • 07:44
  • 09:17
  • 11:07
  • 13:07
  • 15:07
  • ---
  • 18:19
* Not including bank holidays
Sainsburys, Haverhill
  • ---
  • 09:25
  • 11:25
  • 13:25
  • 15:25
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 59 - Haverhill - Ashdon - Saffron Walden - Newport - Clavering

Bus Station, Haverhill
  • 08:17
  • 12:15
  • 16:25
* Not including bank holidays
Steeple Bumpstead Road, Helions Bumpstead
  • ---
  • 12:25
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
High Street, Castle Camps opp
  • 08:26
  • 12:31
  • 16:34
* Not including bank holidays
Carter's Farm, Shudy Camps
  • 08:30
  • 12:36
  • 16:38
* Not including bank holidays
Rose & Crown, Ashdon
  • 08:39
  • 12:45
  • 16:47
* Not including bank holidays
Church Street, Saffron Walden
  • 08:50
  • 12:56
  • 16:58
* Not including bank holidays
High Street, Saffron Walden S-bound
  • 08:52
  • 12:58
  • 17:00
* Not including bank holidays
Railway Station, Audley End
  • 09:00
  • 13:06
  • 17:08
* Not including bank holidays
Poore Street, Wicken Bonhunt
  • 09:13
  • 13:19
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
M & M Supermarket
  • 09:20
  • 13:24
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 59 - Clavering - Newport - Saffron Walden - Ashdon - Haverhill

M & M Supermarket
  • 09:35
  • 13:30
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Coach and Horses, Wicken Bonhunt
  • 09:42
  • 13:35
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Railway Station, Audley End
  • 09:55
  • 13:50
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
High Street, Saffron Walden N-bound
  • 10:03
  • 13:58
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
Common Hill, Saffron Walden
  • 10:05
  • 14:00
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Rose & Crown, Ashdon
  • 10:16
  • 14:11
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Carter's Farm, Shudy Camps
  • 10:25
  • 14:20
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
The Manse, Castle Camps
  • ---
  • 14:24
  • 18:14
* Not including bank holidays
High Street, Castle Camps opp
  • 10:29
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Steeple Bumpstead Road, Helions Bumpstead
  • 10:32
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Haverhill
  • 10:38
  • 14:33
  • 18:23
* Not including bank holidays
No service on Sundays, Public Holidays or December 25, 26, January 1.

For additional buses on this corridor, see service 60.