Service 23 Timetable

Note: Until July 22th 2016 bus 23 runs on Tuesdays and Fridays. After then it will only run on Tuesday schooldays, so the next day of operation will be September 6th.

Until July 22th 2016 bus 23 runs on Tuesdays and Fridays. After then it will only run on Tuesday schooldays, so the next day of operation will be September 6th.

Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - 23 - Leigh On Sea - Belfairs

         
Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station, Leigh-on-Sea 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:10
Belton Way East, Leigh-on-Sea 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:13
Glendale Gardens, Leigh-on-Sea 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:15
Coombes Corner, Leigh-on-Sea 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:18
Woodcutters, Belfairs 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:20
Belgrave Road, Belfairs 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:25

* Not including bank holidays

There are later buses back from Leigh as far as the Woodcutters on Stephensons bus 6A, from Leigh Station at 1720, 1750, 1820, 1850 & 1921. They also pick up at Rectory Grove 3 minutes later.


Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - 23 - Leigh On Sea - Belfairs

         
Coombes Corner, Leigh-on-Sea W-bound 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:10
Danesleigh Gardens, Belfairs 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:11
Woodcutters, Belfairs 09:42 10:42 11:42 13:12
Fairways School, Belfairs 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:13
Belfairs Park Drive, Belfairs 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:14
Eastwood Old Road Shops, Belfairs 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:15
Blenheim Chase, Leigh-on-Sea 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:17
Manchester Drive, Leigh-on-Sea 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:17
Woodleigh Avenue, Leigh-on-Sea 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:18
Danescroft Drive, Leigh-on-Sea 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:19
Coombes Corner, Leigh-on-Sea N-bound 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:19
Bonchurch Park, Leigh-on-Sea 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:20
Glendale Gardens, Leigh-on-Sea 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:20
Leigh Elms, Leigh-on-Sea 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:21
Leigh Post Office, Leigh-on-Sea 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:21
Belton Way East, Leigh-on-Sea opp 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:22
Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station, Leigh-on-Sea 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:23
Belton Way East, Leigh-on-Sea 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:25

Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - 23 - Belfairs - Leigh On Sea

         
Belgrave Road, Belfairs 09:15 10:00 11:00 12:00
Woodcutters, Belfairs 09:20 10:05 11:05 12:05
Coombes Corner, Leigh-on-Sea 09:22 10:07 11:07 12:07
Leigh Elms, Leigh-on-Sea 09:26 10:11 11:11 12:11
Leigh Church, Leigh-on-Sea 09:28 10:13 11:13 12:13
Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station, Leigh-on-Sea 09:30 10:15 11:15 12:15

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - 23 - Belfairs - Leigh On Sea

         
Coombes Corner, Leigh-on-Sea E-bound 09:15 10:00 11:00 12:00
Danesleigh Gardens, Belfairs 09:15 10:00 11:00 12:00
Woodcutters, Belfairs 09:17 10:02 11:02 12:02
Fairways School, Belfairs 09:17 10:02 11:02 12:02
Belfairs Park Drive, Belfairs 09:19 10:04 11:04 12:04
Belgrave Road, Belfairs 09:21 10:06 11:06 12:06
Eastwood Old Road Shops, Belfairs 09:22 10:07 11:07 12:07
Blenheim Chase, Leigh-on-Sea 09:22 10:07 11:07 12:07
Woodleigh Avenue, Leigh-on-Sea 09:24 10:09 11:09 12:09
Danescroft Drive, Leigh-on-Sea 09:25 10:10 11:10 12:10
Coombes Corner, Leigh-on-Sea S-bound 09:26 10:11 11:11 12:11
Leigh Elms, Leigh-on-Sea 09:26 10:11 11:11 12:11
Glendale Gardens, Leigh-on-Sea 09:27 10:12 11:12 12:12
Leigh Church, Leigh-on-Sea 09:28 10:13 11:13 12:13
Belton Way East, Leigh-on-Sea 09:28 10:13 11:13 12:13
Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station, Leigh-on-Sea 09:30 10:15 11:15 12:15

Print Timetable Go to top Friday - 23 - Leigh On Sea - Belfairs

         
Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station, Leigh-on-Sea 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:10
Belton Way East, Leigh-on-Sea 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:13
Glendale Gardens, Leigh-on-Sea 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:15
Coombes Corner, Leigh-on-Sea 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:18
Woodcutters, Belfairs 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:20
Belgrave Road, Belfairs 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:25

* Not including bank holidays

Fridays until July 22, 2016
There are later buses back from Leigh as far as the Woodcutters on Stephensons bus 6A, from Leigh Station at 1720, 1750, 1820, 1850 & 1921. They also pick up at Rectory Grove 3 minutes later.


Print Timetable Go to top Friday - 23 - Belfairs - Leigh On Sea

         
Belgrave Road, Belfairs 09:15 10:00 11:00 12:00
Woodcutters, Belfairs 09:20 10:05 11:05 12:05
Coombes Corner, Leigh-on-Sea 09:22 10:07 11:07 12:07
Leigh Elms, Leigh-on-Sea 09:26 10:11 11:11 12:11
Leigh Church, Leigh-on-Sea 09:28 10:13 11:13 12:13
Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station, Leigh-on-Sea 09:30 10:15 11:15 12:15

* Not including bank holidays

Fridays until July 22, 2016


English National Concession Travel Passes are valid on all trips on bus 23.

Generated on 16/02/2021 04:15