Service 17 Timetable

Monday to Friday - 17 - Leigh On Sea - Chalkwell - Central Railway Station

Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station, Leigh-on-Sea
  • 09:08
  • 10:08
  • 11:08
  • 12:08
  • 13:08
Leigh Post Office, Leigh-on-Sea
  • 09:10
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
Grand Drive, Chalkwell
  • 09:13
  • 10:13
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
Chalkwell Railway Station, Chalkwell
  • 09:15
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
Chalkwell Shelter, Chalkwell
  • 09:17
  • 10:17
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
Westcliff-on-Sea Railway Station, Westcliff-on-Sea
  • 09:21
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
Cliffs Pavilion, Westcliff-on-Sea
  • 09:23
  • 10:23
  • 11:23
  • 12:23
  • 13:23
Alexandra Road, Southend-on-Sea
  • 09:30
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
Heygate Avenue, Southend-on-Sea
  • 09:32
  • 10:32
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 13:32

Monday to Friday - 17 - Central Railway Station - Chalkwell - Leigh On Sea

Southend Central Railway Station, Southend-on-Sea
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 16:45
Cliffs Pavilion, Westcliff-on-Sea
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 16:50
Westcliff-on-Sea Railway Station, Westcliff-on-Sea
  • 09:42
  • 10:42
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 13:42
  • 16:52
Chalkwell Shelter, Chalkwell
  • 09:46
  • 10:46
  • 11:46
  • 12:46
  • 13:46
  • 16:56
Chalkwell Railway Station, Chalkwell
  • 09:49
  • 10:49
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 16:59
Grand Drive, Chalkwell
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 17:01
Leigh Church, Leigh-on-Sea
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 17:04
Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station, Leigh-on-Sea
  • 09:56
  • 10:56
  • 11:56
  • 12:56
  • 13:56
  • 17:06
Buses towards Leigh all start from Southend Travel Centre stop L 3 minutes before the Central Rail Station times shown above.

Sorry, there is no service on Saturdays, Sundays or Public Holidays or on December 25, 26, January 1