Service 17 Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 17 - Leigh On Sea - Chalkwell - Central Railway Station

           
Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station, Leigh-on-Sea 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08
Leigh Post Office, Leigh-on-Sea 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10
Grand Drive, Chalkwell 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13
Chalkwell Railway Station, Chalkwell 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15
Chalkwell Shelter, Chalkwell 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17
Westcliff-on-Sea Railway Station, Westcliff-on-Sea 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21
Cliffs Pavilion, Westcliff-on-Sea 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23
Alexandra Road, Southend-on-Sea 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30
Heygate Avenue, Southend-on-Sea 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 17 - Central Railway Station - Chalkwell - Leigh On Sea

             
Southend Central Railway Station, Southend-on-Sea 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 16:45
Cliffs Pavilion, Westcliff-on-Sea 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 16:50
Westcliff-on-Sea Railway Station, Westcliff-on-Sea 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 16:52
Chalkwell Shelter, Chalkwell 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 16:56
Chalkwell Railway Station, Chalkwell 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 16:59
Grand Drive, Chalkwell 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 17:01
Leigh Church, Leigh-on-Sea 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 17:04
Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station, Leigh-on-Sea 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 17:06

Buses towards Leigh all start from Southend Travel Centre stop L 3 minutes before the Central Rail Station times shown above.

Sorry, there is no service on Saturdays, Sundays or Public Holidays or on December 25, 26, January 1


Generated on 13/02/2021 10:08