Service 16A Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 16A - Newmarket - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds

  * Sch * Sch
The Guineas Bus Station 07:15 ---
Crossroads, Moulton 07:23 ---
Post Office, Kentford 07:25 ---
Railway Station, Kennett 07:26 ---
Spearmint Way, Red Lodge 07:31 ---
Horseshoe Drive, Red Lodge 07:32 ---
Laurel Close, Red Lodge 07:34 ---
Ash Court, Red Lodge 07:36 ---
Thistle Way, Red Lodge 07:38 ---
Walnut Tree, Worlington 07:44 ---
Bus Station, Mildenhall Stand A 07:48 07:50
Clare Close, Mildenhall --- 07:52
Red Lion, Icklingham --- 08:02
School, Culford --- 08:11
Oak Close, Fornham St Genevieve --- 08:13
St Benedicts Catholic School, Bury St Edmunds --- 08:29
Westley School, Westley Estate --- 08:35
West Suffolk College, Bury St Edmunds --- 08:38
St Louis School, Bury St Edmunds --- 08:42
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 3 --- 08:45

Sch - School days only


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 16A - Newmarket - Bury St Edmunds

   
Railway Station, Kennett 07:00
The Close, Kennett 07:01
Post Office, Kentford 07:05
Crossroads, Moulton 07:07
Horseshoe Drive, Red Lodge 07:10
Red Lodge Public House, Red Lodge 07:12
Heathersett Way, Red Lodge 07:12
Walnut Tree, Worlington N-bound 07:13
Walnut Tree, Worlington E-bound 07:13
Bus Station, Mildenhall 07:15
Camp Close, Icklingham 07:16
Red Lion, Icklingham 07:17
The Farthings, Icklingham 07:18
St Marys Church, Mildenhall Arrive 07:20
St Marys Church, Mildenhall Depart 07:22
Bridge Farm Close, Mildenhall 07:22
Folly Road, Mildenhall 07:23
Health Centre, Mildenhall 07:24
Girton Close, Mildenhall 07:24
Clare Close, Mildenhall 07:26
Police Station, Mildenhall 07:26
Lark Road, Mildenhall 07:27
Junction Road, Mildenhall 07:28
The Guineas Bus Station, Newmarket 07:30
Downing Close, Mildenhall 07:37
Country Park, West Stow 07:37
Telephone Box, West Stow 07:39
Spearmint Way, Red Lodge 07:42
Silver Lodge, Barton Mills 07:43
Blackberry Way, Red Lodge 07:50
Laurel Close, Red Lodge 07:51
Foxglove Close, Red Lodge 07:52
Lark Hill, Moulton 07:53
Sorrell Court, Red Lodge 07:54
Ash Court, Red Lodge 07:56
Larch Way, Red Lodge 07:57
Thistle Way, Red Lodge 07:59
School, Culford 08:05
Culford House, Brockley Corner 08:14
Oak Close, Fornham St Genevieve 08:15
The Woolpack, Fornham St Martin 08:18
Philip Road, Bury St Edmunds Opposite 08:20
West Suffolk House, Bury St Edmunds 08:22
ASDA, Bury St Edmunds 08:23
Cavendish Road, Bury St Edmunds 08:24
Willcox Avenue, Westley Estate 08:26
Westley School, Westley Estate 08:28
Flemyng Road, Westley Estate 08:28
Gainsborough Road north end, Westley Estate 08:29
Hepworth Avenue, Westley Estate 08:29
Springfield Road, Bury St Edmunds 08:30
West Suffolk College, Bury St Edmunds 08:33
Westley Road, Bury St Edmunds 08:34
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds 08:35
St Louis School, Bury St Edmunds 08:36
West Stow Turning, Icklingham 08:36
Old Convent Orchard, Bury St Edmunds 08:38
St Benedicts Catholic School, Bury St Edmunds 08:40
Barton Hill, Fornham St Martin 08:43
Philip Road, Bury St Edmunds 08:45

Sorry, there is no service on Saturdays, Sundays, Public Holidays, December 25, 26 or January 1.  Modified services may run over the Christmas period, please refer to publicity on the bus or the news page of our website
Generated on 13/02/2021 22:48