Service 15 Timetable

Monday to Friday - 15 - Haverhill - Bury St Edmunds

Bus Station, Haverhill Stand 3
  • 06:15
  • 06:45 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 08:15 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 09:15
  • ---
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 15:15 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:15
Sch - School days only
NSch - Not School days
Dalham Place, Haverhill
  • 06:18
  • 06:48 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 08:18 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 09:18
  • ---
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 15:18 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:18
Sch - School days only
NSch - Not School days
Kestrel Road, Haverhill
  • 06:20
  • 06:50 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 08:20 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 09:20
  • ---
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 15:20 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:20
Sch - School days only
NSch - Not School days
Tasman Close, Haverhill
  • 06:21
  • 06:51 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 08:21 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 09:21
  • ---
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 15:21 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:21
Sch - School days only
NSch - Not School days
Julian Close, Haverhill
  • 06:23
  • 06:53 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 08:23 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 09:23
  • ---
  • 12:23
  • 13:23
  • 14:23 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 15:23 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:23
Sch - School days only
NSch - Not School days
Barnardiston Arms, Kedington
  • 06:30
  • 07:00 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 08:30 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 09:30
  • ---
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 15:30 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:30
Sch - School days only
NSch - Not School days
Blunts Corner, Great Wratting
  • 06:35
  • 07:05 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 08:35 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 09:35
  • ---
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 15:35 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:35
Sch - School days only
NSch - Not School days
Highpoint, Stradishall
  • 06:40
  • 07:10 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 08:40 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 09:40
  • ---
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 15:40 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:40
Sch - School days only
NSch - Not School days
Shelter, Stradishall
  • 06:42
  • 07:12 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 08:42 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 09:42
  • ---
  • 12:42
  • 13:42
  • 14:42 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 15:42 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:42
Sch - School days only
NSch - Not School days
Plumbers Arms, Wickham Street
  • 06:44
  • 07:14 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 08:44 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 09:44
  • ---
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 15:44 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:44
Sch - School days only
NSch - Not School days
Hill Cottages, Clopton Green
  • 06:45
  • 07:15 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 08:45 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 09:45
  • ---
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 15:45 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:45
Sch - School days only
NSch - Not School days
Church End, Depden
  • 06:48
  • 07:18 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 08:48 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 09:48
  • ---
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 15:48 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:48
Sch - School days only
NSch - Not School days
Bus Shelter, Chedburgh
  • 06:49
  • 07:19 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 08:49 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 09:49
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 14:49 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 15:49 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:49
Sch - School days only
NSch - Not School days
Brookes Corner, Chevington
  • 06:58
  • 07:28 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 08:58 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 09:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 15:58 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:58
Sch - School days only
NSch - Not School days
Meadow Drive, Horringer
  • 07:02
  • 07:32 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 09:02 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 10:02
  • 12:02
  • 13:02
  • 14:02
  • 15:02 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 16:02 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 18:02
Sch - School days only
NSch - Not School days
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds
  • 07:09
  • 07:39 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 09:09 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 10:09
  • 12:09
  • 13:09
  • 14:09
  • 15:09 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 16:09 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 18:09
Sch - School days only
NSch - Not School days
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 8
  • 07:10
  • 07:40 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 09:10 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 10:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 16:10 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 18:10
Sch - School days only
NSch - Not School days

Monday to Friday - 15 - Bury St Edmunds - Haverhill

West Suffolk College, Bury St Edmunds
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:10 (N.B. * Sch )
  • ---
  • ---
NSch - Not School days
Sch - School days only
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 8
  • ---
  • 09:15
  • 10:15
  • 11:20
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:15 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 17:15 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 18:15
NSch - Not School days
Sch - School days only
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds
  • ---
  • 09:16
  • 10:16
  • 11:21
  • 12:16
  • 13:16
  • 15:16
  • 16:16 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:16 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 17:16 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 18:16
NSch - Not School days
Sch - School days only
Meadow Drive, Horringer
  • ---
  • 09:23
  • 10:23
  • 11:28
  • 12:23
  • 13:23
  • 15:23
  • 16:23 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:23 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 17:23 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 18:23
NSch - Not School days
Sch - School days only
Brookes Corner, Chevington
  • ---
  • 09:27
  • 10:27
  • 11:32
  • 12:27
  • 13:27
  • 15:27
  • 16:27 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:27 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 17:27 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 18:27
NSch - Not School days
Sch - School days only
Bus Shelter, Chedburgh
  • ---
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:40
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:35 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:35 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 17:35 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 18:35
NSch - Not School days
Sch - School days only
Church End, Depden
  • ---
  • 09:37
  • 10:37
  • ---
  • 12:37
  • 13:37
  • 15:37
  • 16:37 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:37 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 17:37 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 18:37
NSch - Not School days
Sch - School days only
Hill Cottages, Clopton Green
  • 08:40 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • ---
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:40 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:40 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 17:40 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 18:40
NSch - Not School days
Sch - School days only
Plumbers Arms, Wickham Street
  • 08:41 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • ---
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:41 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:41 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 17:41 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 18:41
NSch - Not School days
Sch - School days only
Shelter, Stradishall
  • 08:43 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 09:43
  • 10:43
  • ---
  • 12:43
  • 13:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:43 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:43 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 17:43 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 18:43
NSch - Not School days
Sch - School days only
Highpoint, Stradishall
  • 08:45 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • ---
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:45 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 17:45 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 18:45
NSch - Not School days
Sch - School days only
Blunts Corner, Great Wratting
  • 08:50 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • ---
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:50 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 17:50 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 18:50
NSch - Not School days
Sch - School days only
Barnardiston Arms, Kedington
  • 08:55 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 09:55
  • 10:55
  • ---
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 15:55
  • 16:55 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 17:55 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 17:55 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 18:55
NSch - Not School days
Sch - School days only
Julian Close, Haverhill
  • 09:02 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 10:02
  • 11:02
  • ---
  • 13:02
  • 14:02
  • 16:02
  • 17:02 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 18:02 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 18:02 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 19:02
NSch - Not School days
Sch - School days only
Tasman Close, Haverhill
  • 09:04 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 10:04
  • 11:04
  • ---
  • 13:04
  • 14:04
  • 16:04
  • 17:04 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 18:04 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 18:04 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 19:04
NSch - Not School days
Sch - School days only
Kestrel Road, Haverhill
  • 09:05 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 10:05
  • 11:05
  • ---
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 16:05
  • 17:05 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 18:05 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 18:05 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 19:05
NSch - Not School days
Sch - School days only
Dalham Place, Haverhill
  • 09:07 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • ---
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:07 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 18:07 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 18:07 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 19:07
NSch - Not School days
Sch - School days only
Bus Station, Haverhill Arrivals
  • 09:10 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • ---
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 16:10
  • 17:10 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 18:10 (N.B. * Sch )
  • 18:10 (N.B. * NSch )
  • 19:10
NSch - Not School days
Sch - School days only

Monday to Sunday - 15 - Haverhill - Bury St Edmunds

Bus Station, Haverhill Stand 3
  • 07:45
  • 09:00
  • 11:15
  • 13:15
  • 15:15
Dalham Place, Haverhill
  • 07:48
  • 09:03
  • 11:18
  • 13:18
  • 15:18
Kestrel Road, Haverhill
  • 07:50
  • 09:05
  • 11:20
  • 13:20
  • 15:20
Tasman Close, Haverhill
  • 07:51
  • 09:06
  • 11:21
  • 13:21
  • 15:21
Julian Close, Haverhill
  • 07:53
  • 09:08
  • 11:23
  • 13:23
  • 15:23
Barnardiston Arms, Kedington
  • 08:00
  • 09:15
  • 11:30
  • 13:30
  • 15:30
Blunts Corner, Great Wratting
  • 08:05
  • 09:20
  • 11:35
  • 13:35
  • 15:35
Highpoint, Stradishall
  • 08:10
  • 09:25
  • 11:40
  • 13:40
  • 15:40
Shelter, Stradishall
  • 08:12
  • 09:27
  • 11:42
  • 13:42
  • 15:42
Plumbers Arms, Wickham Street
  • 08:14
  • 09:29
  • 11:44
  • 13:44
  • 15:44
Hill Cottages, Clopton Green
  • 08:15
  • 09:30
  • 11:45
  • 13:45
  • 15:45
Church End, Depden
  • 08:18
  • 09:33
  • 11:48
  • 13:48
  • 15:48
Bus Shelter, Chedburgh
  • 08:19
  • 09:34
  • 11:49
  • 13:49
  • 15:49
Brookes Corner, Chevington
  • 08:28
  • 09:43
  • 11:58
  • 13:58
  • 15:58
Meadow Drive, Horringer
  • 08:32
  • 09:47
  • 12:02
  • 14:02
  • 16:02
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds
  • 08:39
  • 09:54
  • 12:09
  • 14:09
  • 16:09
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 8
  • 08:40
  • 09:55
  • 12:10
  • 14:10
  • 16:10

Monday to Sunday - 15 - Bury St Edmunds - Haverhill

Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 8
  • 09:15
  • 11:20
  • 12:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds
  • 09:16
  • 11:21
  • 12:16
  • 15:16
  • 16:16
  • 17:16
Meadow Drive, Horringer
  • 09:23
  • 11:28
  • 12:23
  • 15:23
  • 16:23
  • 17:23
Brookes Corner, Chevington
  • 09:27
  • 11:32
  • 12:27
  • 15:27
  • 16:27
  • 17:27
Bus Shelter, Chedburgh
  • 09:35
  • 11:40
  • 12:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
Church End, Depden
  • 09:37
  • 11:42
  • 12:37
  • 15:37
  • 16:37
  • 17:37
Hill Cottages, Clopton Green
  • 09:40
  • 11:45
  • 12:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
Plumbers Arms, Wickham Street
  • 09:41
  • 11:46
  • 12:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
Shelter, Stradishall
  • 09:43
  • 11:48
  • 12:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
Highpoint, Stradishall
  • 09:45
  • 11:50
  • 12:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
Blunts Corner, Great Wratting
  • 09:50
  • 11:55
  • 12:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
Barnardiston Arms, Kedington
  • 09:55
  • 12:00
  • 12:55
  • 15:55
  • 16:55
  • 17:55
Julian Close, Haverhill
  • 10:02
  • 12:07
  • 13:02
  • 16:02
  • 17:02
  • 18:02
Tasman Close, Haverhill
  • 10:04
  • 12:09
  • 13:04
  • 16:04
  • 17:04
  • 18:04
Kestrel Road, Haverhill
  • 10:05
  • 12:10
  • 13:05
  • 16:05
  • 17:05
  • 18:05
Dalham Place, Haverhill
  • 10:07
  • 12:12
  • 13:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
Bus Station, Haverhill Arrivals
  • 10:10
  • 12:15
  • 13:10
  • 16:10
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
Sorry, there is no service on Sundays, Public Holidays, December 25, 26 or January 1.  Modified services may run over the Christmas period, please refer to publicity on the bus or the news page of our website