Service 14 Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 14 - Haverhill - Bury St Edmunds

  * NSch   * Sch * Sch
Bus Station, Haverhill Stand 3 07:15 10:15 14:50 15:45
Samuel Ward School --- --- 14:55 15:50
The Fox, Little Wratting --- --- 14:58 15:53
Blunts Corner --- --- 14:59 15:54
Barnardiston Arms, Kedington Adjacent --- --- 15:01 15:56
Dalham Place, Haverhill 07:18 10:18 --- ---
Kestrel Road, Haverhill 07:20 10:20 --- ---
Tasman Close, Haverhill 07:21 10:21 --- ---
Julian Close, Haverhill 07:23 10:23 --- ---
Barnardiston Arms, Kedington Opposite 07:30 10:30 --- ---
Blunts Corner, Great Wratting N-bound 07:35 10:35 15:06 16:01
Highpoint, Stradishall 07:40 10:40 15:13 16:08
Shelter, Stradishall 07:42 10:42 15:15 16:10
Thorns Corner, Wickhambrook --- --- 15:19 16:14
Thorns Close, Wickhambrook 07:46 10:46 --- ---
Plumbers Arms, Wickham Street 07:51 10:51 15:24 16:19
Hill Cottages, Clopton Green 07:52 10:52 15:25 16:20
Church End, Depden 07:55 10:55 15:28 16:23
Bus Shelter, Chedburgh 07:56 10:56 15:29 16:24
Brookes Corner, Chevington 08:05 11:05 15:38 16:33
Meadow Drive, Horringer 08:09 11:09 15:42 16:37
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds 08:16 11:16 15:49 16:44
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 8 08:17 11:17 15:50 16:45

NSch - Not School days

Sch - School days only


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 14 - East Beach Circular

                 
Church, Great Wakering 06:37 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:10 16:30 17:50
The Red Lion, Great Wakering 06:38 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:11 16:31 17:51
Lee Lotts, Great Wakering 06:39 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:12 16:32 17:52
The Exhibition, Great Wakering 06:40 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:13 16:33 17:53
The Medical Centre, Great Wakering 06:40 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:13 16:33 17:53
The Castle, Little Wakering 06:41 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:14 16:34 17:54
Old Post Office, Little Wakering 06:41 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:14 16:34 17:54
Coronation Close, Little Wakering 06:42 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:15 16:35 17:55
Barrow Hall Road, Little Wakering 06:43 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:16 16:36 17:56
Carpenters, Little Wakering 06:44 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:17 16:37 17:57
Kingsmead Cottages, Barling 06:45 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:18 16:38 17:58
High House Farm, Stonebridge 06:45 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:18 16:38 17:58
Mummerys Nursery, Stonebridge 06:46 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:19 16:39 17:59
Rebels Lane, Stonebridge 06:47 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:20 16:40 18:00
Pear Tree Nurseries, Barling 06:48 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:21 16:41 18:01
Blue House Farm, Stonebridge 06:50 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:23 16:43 18:03
Ye Olde Shoulderstick, Stonebridge 06:51 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:24 16:44 18:04
Magnolia House, Little Wakering 06:51 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:24 16:44 18:04
Glebe Close, Great Wakering 06:52 --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:05
Police Lodge, Great Wakering 06:53 --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:06
Old Hall Farm, Foulness 07:01 --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:14
Church End, Foulness 07:04 --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:17
Morrins Close, Great Wakering 07:04 --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:18
Landsdowne Corner, Great Wakering --- 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:25 16:45 ---
Seaview Drive, Great Wakering --- 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:26 16:46 ---
MOD Houses, Great Wakering --- 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:26 16:46 ---
Victoria Drive, Great Wakering --- 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:27 16:47 ---
Weir Pond Corner, Barling 07:05 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:28 16:48 18:19
Little Wakering Corner, Great Wakering 07:05 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:28 16:48 18:19
Shoeburyness Railway Station, Shoeburyness --- 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:28 16:48 ---
Southchurch Avenue turn, Shoeburyness --- 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:29 16:49 ---
Blackgate Road, North Shoebury --- 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:30 16:50 ---
Bournes Green Roundabout, Bournes Green 07:05 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:30 16:50 18:19
Rose Inn, Bournes Green 07:05 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:30 16:50 18:19
Alleyn Court School, Bournes Green 07:06 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:31 16:51 18:20
LA Fitness, Bournes Green 07:07 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:32 16:52 18:21
The Thorpe Bay School, Southchurch 07:07 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:32 16:52 18:21
Wick Chase, Southchurch 07:08 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:33 16:53 18:22
Arlington Road, Southchurch 07:08 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:33 16:53 18:22
The White Horse PH, Southchurch 07:09 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:34 16:54 18:23
Surbiton Road, Southchurch 07:09 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:34 16:54 18:23
Ilfracombe Road, Southchurch 07:11 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:36 16:56 18:25
Christchurch Road, Southchurch 07:12 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:37 16:57 18:26
Southchurch Avenue cnr, Southchurch 07:13 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:38 16:58 18:27
Constable Way, North Shoebury --- 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:39 16:59 ---
Southchurch Road, Southend-on-Sea 07:14 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:40 17:00 18:28
Whitegate Road, Southend-on-Sea Stop VS 07:17 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:43 17:03 18:31
Travel Centre, Southend-on-Sea 07:18 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:44 17:04 18:32
Whitegate Road, Southend-on-Sea 07:18 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:44 17:04 18:32

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 14 - East Beach (Circular)

                 
The Red Lion, Great Wakering 07:23 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:49 17:10 18:35
Lee Lotts, Great Wakering 07:24 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:50 17:11 18:36
The Exhibition, Great Wakering 07:24 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:50 17:11 18:36
The Medical Centre, Great Wakering 07:25 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:51 17:12 18:37
Little Wakering Corner, Great Wakering 07:26 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:52 17:13 18:38
Coronation Close, Little Wakering 07:26 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:52 17:13 18:38
Barrow Hall Road, Little Wakering 07:26 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:52 17:13 18:38
The Castle, Little Wakering 07:27 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:53 17:14 18:39
Carpenters, Little Wakering 07:28 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:54 17:15 18:40
Magnolia House, Little Wakering 07:29 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:55 17:16 18:41
Old Post Office, Little Wakering 07:30 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:56 17:17 18:42
Pear Tree Nurseries, Barling 07:31 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:57 17:18 18:42
Blue House Farm, Stonebridge 07:31 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:57 17:18 18:42
Ye Olde Shoulderstick, Stonebridge 07:31 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:57 17:18 18:42
Mummerys Nursery, Stonebridge 07:32 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:58 17:19 18:43
Rebels Lane, Stonebridge 07:33 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:59 17:20 18:44
Kingsmead Cottages, Barling 07:35 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 16:01 17:22 18:46
High House Farm, Stonebridge 07:36 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 16:02 17:23 18:47
Glebe Close, Great Wakering 07:37 --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:48
Morrins Close, Great Wakering 07:39 --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:50
Church End, Foulness 07:40 --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:51
Old Hall Farm, Foulness 07:48 --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:59
MOD Houses, Great Wakering --- 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 16:03 17:24 ---
Victoria Drive, Great Wakering --- 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 16:04 17:25 ---
Seaview Drive, Great Wakering --- 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 16:04 17:25 ---
Weir Pond Corner, Barling 07:48 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 16:06 17:27 18:59
Church, Great Wakering 07:49 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 16:07 17:28 19:00
Landwick Cottages, Great Wakering 07:49 --- --- --- --- --- --- 19:00
Courtsend Road, Foulness 07:49 --- --- --- --- --- --- 19:00
Landsdowne Corner, Great Wakering --- 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 16:07 17:28 ---
East Beach, Shoeburyness --- 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:08 17:29 ---
Shoeburyness Railway Station, Shoeburyness --- 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:08 17:29 ---
Southchurch Avenue turn, Shoeburyness --- 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:09 17:30 ---
Constable Way, North Shoebury --- 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:10 17:31 ---
Rose Inn, Bournes Green 07:51 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:11 17:32 19:02
Alleyn Court School, Bournes Green 07:51 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:11 17:32 19:02
LA Fitness, Bournes Green 07:52 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:12 17:33 19:02
Bournes Green Roundabout, Bournes Green 07:53 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:13 17:34 19:03
The Thorpe Bay School, Southchurch 07:53 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:13 17:34 19:03
Southend High for Girls, Southchurch 07:54 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:13 17:34 19:03
Arlington Road, Southchurch 07:54 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:14 17:35 19:04
The White Horse PH, Southchurch 07:56 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:15 17:36 19:05
Surbiton Avenue, Southchurch 07:57 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:16 17:37 19:06
Ilfracombe Avenue, Southchurch 07:57 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:17 17:37 19:07
Sacred Heart Schools, Southchurch 07:59 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:19 17:39 19:08
Southchurch Avenue cnr, Southchurch 08:00 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:20 17:40 19:09
Tyrrel Drive, Southchurch 08:01 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:21 17:41 19:10
Whitegate Road, Southend-on-Sea 08:02 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:23 17:42 19:12
Travel Centre, Southend-on-Sea 08:04 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:25 17:44 19:14

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 14 - Bury St Edmunds - Haverhill

  * Sch  
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 8 07:40 14:15
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds 07:41 14:16
Meadow Drive, Horringer 07:48 14:23
Brookes Corner, Chevington 07:52 14:27
Bus Shelter, Chedburgh 08:00 14:35
Church End, Depden 08:02 14:37
Hill Cottages, Clopton Green 08:05 14:40
Plumbers Arms, Wickham Street 08:06 14:41
Thorns Close, Wickhambrook 08:11 14:46
Shelter, Stradishall 08:15 14:50
Highpoint, Stradishall 08:19 14:52
Blunts Corner, Great Wratting W-bound 08:24 14:57
Barnardiston Arms, Kedington 08:29 15:02
Blunts Corner, Great Wratting N-bound 08:32 ---
The Fox, Little Wratting 08:33 ---
Samuel Ward School 08:35 ---
Julian Close, Haverhill --- 15:09
Tasman Close, Haverhill --- 15:11
Kestrel Road, Haverhill --- 15:12
Dalham Place, Haverhill --- 15:14
Bus Station, Haverhill Arrivals 08:40 15:17

Sch - School days only


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 14 - Southend On Sea - Barling - Shoeburyness

                 
Travel Centre, Southend-on-Sea 06:37 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:10 16:30 17:50
The White Horse PH, Southchurch 06:46 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:19 16:39 17:59
Bournes Green Roundabout, Bournes Green 06:48 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:21 16:41 18:01
Rose Inn, Bournes Green 06:49 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:22 16:42 18:02
Weir Pond Corner, Barling 06:56 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:29 16:49 18:09
Little Wakering Corner, Great Wakering 07:01 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:34 16:54 18:14
Church, Great Wakering 07:04 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:37 16:57 18:17
Police Lodge, Great Wakering 07:07 --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:20
Courtsend Road, Foulness 07:18 --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:32
East Beach, Shoeburyness --- 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:44 17:04 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 14 - Shoeburyness - Barling - Southend On Sea

                 
East Beach, Shoeburyness --- 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:49 17:10 ---
Courtsend Road, Foulness 07:23 --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:35
Landwick Cottages, Great Wakering 07:33 --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:45
Church, Great Wakering 07:36 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:56 17:17 18:48
Little Wakering Corner, Great Wakering 07:39 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:59 17:20 18:51
Weir Pond Corner, Barling 07:44 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 16:04 17:25 18:55
Rose Inn, Bournes Green 07:51 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:11 17:32 19:02
Bournes Green Roundabout, Bournes Green 07:53 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:13 17:34 19:03
The White Horse PH, Southchurch 07:56 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:15 17:36 19:05
Travel Centre, Southend-on-Sea 08:04 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:25 17:44 19:14

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 14 - Haverhill - Bury St Edmunds

   
Bus Station, Haverhill Stand 3 10:15
Dalham Place, Haverhill 10:18
Kestrel Road, Haverhill 10:20
Tasman Close, Haverhill 10:21
Julian Close, Haverhill 10:23
Barnardiston Arms, Kedington 10:30
Blunts Corner, Great Wratting 10:35
Highpoint, Stradishall 10:40
Shelter, Stradishall 10:42
Thorns Close, Wickhambrook 10:46
Plumbers Arms, Wickham Street 10:51
Hill Cottages, Clopton Green 10:52
Church End, Depden 10:55
Bus Shelter, Chedburgh 10:56
Brookes Corner, Chevington 11:05
Meadow Drive, Horringer 11:09
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds 11:16
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 8 11:17

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 14 - East Beach Circular

               
Church, Great Wakering 06:43 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:10 18:00
The Red Lion, Great Wakering 06:44 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:11 18:01
Lee Lotts, Great Wakering 06:45 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:12 18:02
The Exhibition, Great Wakering 06:46 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:13 18:03
The Medical Centre, Great Wakering 06:46 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:13 18:03
The Castle, Little Wakering 06:47 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:14 18:04
Old Post Office, Little Wakering 06:47 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:14 18:04
Coronation Close, Little Wakering 06:48 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:15 18:05
Barrow Hall Road, Little Wakering 06:49 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:16 18:06
Carpenters, Little Wakering 06:50 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:17 18:07
Kingsmead Cottages, Barling 06:51 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:18 18:08
High House Farm, Stonebridge 06:51 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:18 18:08
Mummerys Nursery, Stonebridge 06:52 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:19 18:09
Rebels Lane, Stonebridge 06:53 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:20 18:10
Pear Tree Nurseries, Barling 06:54 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:21 18:11
Blue House Farm, Stonebridge 06:56 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:23 18:13
Ye Olde Shoulderstick, Stonebridge 06:57 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:24 18:14
Magnolia House, Little Wakering 06:57 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:24 18:14
Glebe Close, Great Wakering 06:58 --- 10:48 --- 13:48 --- 18:15
Police Lodge, Great Wakering 06:59 --- 10:49 --- 13:49 --- 18:16
Old Hall Farm, Foulness 07:07 --- 10:56 --- 13:57 --- 18:24
Church End, Foulness 07:10 --- 10:59 --- 14:00 --- 18:27
Morrins Close, Great Wakering 07:10 --- 10:59 --- 14:00 --- 18:27
Landsdowne Corner, Great Wakering --- 09:18 --- 12:18 --- 15:25 ---
Seaview Drive, Great Wakering --- 09:19 --- 12:19 --- 15:26 ---
MOD Houses, Great Wakering --- 09:19 --- 12:19 --- 15:26 ---
Victoria Drive, Great Wakering --- 09:20 --- 12:20 --- 15:27 ---
Weir Pond Corner, Barling 07:11 09:21 11:00 12:21 14:01 15:28 18:28
Little Wakering Corner, Great Wakering 07:11 09:21 11:00 12:21 14:01 15:28 18:28
Shoeburyness Railway Station, Shoeburyness --- 09:21 --- 12:21 --- 15:28 ---
Southchurch Avenue turn, Shoeburyness --- 09:22 --- 12:22 --- 15:29 ---
Blackgate Road, North Shoebury --- 09:23 --- 12:23 --- 15:30 ---
Bournes Green Roundabout, Bournes Green 07:11 09:23 11:00 12:23 14:01 15:30 18:28
Rose Inn, Bournes Green 07:11 09:23 11:00 12:23 14:01 15:30 18:28
Alleyn Court School, Bournes Green 07:12 09:24 11:01 12:24 14:02 15:31 18:29
LA Fitness, Bournes Green 07:13 09:25 11:02 12:25 14:03 15:32 18:30
The Thorpe Bay School, Southchurch 07:13 09:25 11:02 12:25 14:03 15:32 18:30
Wick Chase, Southchurch 07:14 09:26 11:03 12:26 14:04 15:33 18:31
Arlington Road, Southchurch 07:14 09:26 11:03 12:26 14:04 15:33 18:31
The White Horse PH, Southchurch 07:15 09:27 11:04 12:27 14:05 15:34 18:32
Surbiton Road, Southchurch 07:15 09:27 11:04 12:27 14:05 15:34 18:32
Ilfracombe Road, Southchurch 07:17 09:29 11:06 12:29 14:07 15:36 18:34
Christchurch Road, Southchurch 07:18 09:30 11:07 12:30 14:08 15:37 18:35
Southchurch Avenue cnr, Southchurch 07:19 09:31 11:08 12:31 14:09 15:38 18:36
Constable Way, North Shoebury --- 09:32 --- 12:32 --- 15:39 ---
Southchurch Road, Southend-on-Sea 07:20 09:33 11:09 12:33 14:10 15:40 18:37
Whitegate Road, Southend-on-Sea Stop VS 07:23 09:36 11:12 12:36 14:13 15:43 18:40
Travel Centre, Southend-on-Sea 07:24 09:37 11:13 12:37 14:14 15:44 18:41
Whitegate Road, Southend-on-Sea 07:24 09:37 11:13 12:37 14:14 15:44 18:41

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 14 - East Beach (Circular)

               
The Red Lion, Great Wakering 07:28 09:41 11:15 12:41 14:17 15:49 18:45
Lee Lotts, Great Wakering 07:29 09:42 11:16 12:42 14:18 15:50 18:46
The Exhibition, Great Wakering 07:29 09:42 11:16 12:42 14:18 15:50 18:46
The Medical Centre, Great Wakering 07:30 09:43 11:17 12:43 14:19 15:51 18:47
Little Wakering Corner, Great Wakering 07:31 09:44 11:18 12:44 14:20 15:52 18:48
Coronation Close, Little Wakering 07:31 09:44 11:18 12:44 14:20 15:52 18:48
Barrow Hall Road, Little Wakering 07:31 09:44 11:18 12:44 14:20 15:52 18:48
The Castle, Little Wakering 07:32 09:45 11:19 12:45 14:21 15:53 18:49
Carpenters, Little Wakering 07:33 09:46 11:20 12:46 14:22 15:54 18:50
Magnolia House, Little Wakering 07:34 09:47 11:21 12:47 14:23 15:55 18:51
Old Post Office, Little Wakering 07:35 09:48 11:22 12:48 14:24 15:56 18:52
Pear Tree Nurseries, Barling 07:36 09:49 11:23 12:49 14:25 15:57 18:53
Blue House Farm, Stonebridge 07:37 09:49 11:23 12:49 14:25 15:57 18:53
Ye Olde Shoulderstick, Stonebridge 07:38 09:49 11:23 12:49 14:25 15:57 18:53
Mummerys Nursery, Stonebridge 07:38 09:50 11:24 12:50 14:26 15:58 18:54
Rebels Lane, Stonebridge 07:39 09:51 11:25 12:51 14:27 15:59 18:55
Kingsmead Cottages, Barling 07:41 09:53 11:27 12:53 14:29 16:01 18:57
High House Farm, Stonebridge 07:42 09:54 11:28 12:54 14:30 16:02 18:58
Glebe Close, Great Wakering 07:42 --- 11:29 --- 14:31 --- 18:59
Morrins Close, Great Wakering 07:44 --- 11:31 --- 14:33 --- 19:01
Church End, Foulness 07:45 --- 11:32 --- 14:34 --- 19:02
Old Hall Farm, Foulness 07:53 --- 11:41 --- 14:43 --- 19:11
MOD Houses, Great Wakering --- 09:55 --- 12:55 --- 16:03 ---
Victoria Drive, Great Wakering --- 09:56 --- 12:56 --- 16:04 ---
Seaview Drive, Great Wakering --- 09:56 --- 12:56 --- 16:04 ---
Weir Pond Corner, Barling 07:53 09:58 11:41 12:58 14:43 16:06 19:11
Church, Great Wakering 07:53 09:59 11:42 12:59 14:44 16:07 19:12
Landwick Cottages, Great Wakering 07:53 --- 11:42 --- 14:44 --- 19:12
Courtsend Road, Foulness 07:53 --- 11:42 --- 14:44 --- 19:12
Landsdowne Corner, Great Wakering --- 09:59 --- 12:59 --- 16:07 ---
East Beach, Shoeburyness --- 10:00 --- 13:00 --- 16:08 ---
Shoeburyness Railway Station, Shoeburyness --- 10:00 --- 13:00 --- 16:08 ---
Southchurch Avenue turn, Shoeburyness --- 10:01 --- 13:01 --- 16:09 ---
Constable Way, North Shoebury --- 10:02 --- 13:02 --- 16:10 ---
Rose Inn, Bournes Green 07:55 10:03 11:44 13:03 14:46 16:11 19:14
Alleyn Court School, Bournes Green 07:55 10:03 11:44 13:03 14:46 16:11 19:14
LA Fitness, Bournes Green 07:56 10:04 11:45 13:04 14:47 16:12 19:15
Bournes Green Roundabout, Bournes Green 07:57 10:05 11:46 13:05 14:48 16:13 19:16
The Thorpe Bay School, Southchurch 07:57 10:05 11:46 13:05 14:48 16:13 19:16
Southend High for Girls, Southchurch 07:58 10:05 11:46 13:05 14:48 16:13 19:16
Arlington Road, Southchurch 07:58 10:06 11:47 13:06 14:49 16:14 19:17
The White Horse PH, Southchurch 08:00 10:07 11:48 13:07 14:50 16:15 19:18
Surbiton Avenue, Southchurch 08:01 10:08 11:49 13:08 14:51 16:16 19:19
Ilfracombe Avenue, Southchurch 08:02 10:08 11:50 13:08 14:52 16:17 19:20
Sacred Heart Schools, Southchurch 08:03 10:10 11:51 13:10 14:53 16:19 19:21
Southchurch Avenue cnr, Southchurch 08:04 10:11 11:52 13:11 14:54 16:20 19:22
Tyrrel Drive, Southchurch 08:05 10:12 11:53 13:12 14:55 16:21 19:23
Whitegate Road, Southend-on-Sea --- 10:13 --- 13:13 --- 16:23 ---
Travel Centre, Southend-on-Sea 08:08 10:15 11:56 13:15 14:58 16:25 19:26

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 14 - Bury St Edmunds - Haverhill

   
Bus Station, Bury St Edmunds Stand 8 14:15
Arc Shopping Centre, Bury St Edmunds 14:16
Meadow Drive, Horringer 14:23
Brookes Corner, Chevington 14:27
Bus Shelter, Chedburgh 14:35
Church End, Depden 14:37
Hill Cottages, Clopton Green 14:40
Plumbers Arms, Wickham Street 14:41
Thorns Close, Wickhambrook 14:46
Shelter, Stradishall 14:50
Highpoint, Stradishall 14:52
Blunts Corner, Great Wratting 14:57
Barnardiston Arms, Kedington 15:02
Julian Close, Haverhill 15:09
Tasman Close, Haverhill 15:11
Kestrel Road, Haverhill 15:12
Dalham Place, Haverhill 15:14
Bus Station, Haverhill Arrivals 15:17

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 14 - Southend On Sea - Barling - Shoeburyness

               
Travel Centre, Southend-on-Sea 06:43 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:10 18:00
The White Horse PH, Southchurch 06:52 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:19 18:09
Bournes Green Roundabout, Bournes Green 06:54 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:21 18:11
Rose Inn, Bournes Green 06:55 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:22 18:12
Weir Pond Corner, Barling 07:02 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:29 18:19
Little Wakering Corner, Great Wakering 07:07 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:34 18:24
Church, Great Wakering 07:10 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:37 18:27
Police Lodge, Great Wakering 07:13 --- 11:03 --- 14:03 --- 18:30
Courtsend Road, Foulness 07:24 --- 11:13 --- 14:14 --- 18:41
East Beach, Shoeburyness --- 09:37 --- 12:37 --- 15:44 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 14 - Shoeburyness - Barling - Southend On Sea

               
East Beach, Shoeburyness --- 09:41 --- 12:41 --- 15:49 ---
Courtsend Road, Foulness 07:28 --- 11:15 --- 14:17 --- 18:45
Landwick Cottages, Great Wakering 07:38 --- 11:26 --- 14:28 --- 18:56
Church, Great Wakering 07:41 09:48 11:29 12:48 14:31 15:56 18:59
Little Wakering Corner, Great Wakering 07:44 09:51 11:32 12:51 14:34 15:59 19:02
Weir Pond Corner, Barling 07:49 09:56 11:37 12:56 14:39 16:04 19:07
Rose Inn, Bournes Green 07:55 10:03 11:44 13:03 14:46 16:11 19:14
Bournes Green Roundabout, Bournes Green 07:57 10:05 11:46 13:05 14:48 16:13 19:16
The White Horse PH, Southchurch 08:00 10:07 11:48 13:07 14:50 16:15 19:18
Travel Centre, Southend-on-Sea 08:08 10:15 11:56 13:15 14:58 16:25 19:26

Please note that between Great Wakering Police Lodge and Foulness Courtsend Road, buses may only be used by Ministry of Defence permit holder.

Sorry, there is no service on Sundays, Public Holidays, December 25, 26 or January 1.  Modified services may run over the Christmas period, please refer to publicity on the bus or the news page of our website.

Generated on 02/03/2021 09:32