Service 1 Timetable

Monday to Friday - 1 - Broadway East - Eastbrooks - Southcote Row - Basildon Bus Station

Tesco Store, Pitsea
  • ---
  • 10:17
  • 11:17
  • 12:47
  • 13:47
  • 14:47
Broadway, Pitsea
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
Halstow Way, Pitsea
  • 09:22
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
Eastbrooks, Pitsea
  • 09:26
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:56
  • 13:56
  • 14:56
Hereford Walk, Basildon
  • 09:31
  • 10:31
  • 11:31
  • 13:01
  • 14:01
  • 15:01
Grimston Road, Basildon
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
Southcote Crescent, Basildon
  • 09:34
  • 10:34
  • 11:34
  • 13:04
  • 14:04
  • ---
Bus Station
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • ---

Monday to Friday - 1 - Basildon Bus Station - Southcote Row - Eastbrooks - Broadway East

Bus Station, Basildon Town Centre
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
Southcote Crescent, Basildon
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
Grimston Road, Basildon
  • 10:01
  • 11:01
  • 12:01
  • 13:31
  • 14:31
Hereford Walk, Basildon
  • 10:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:03
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
Eastbrooks, Pitsea
  • 10:06
  • 11:06
  • 12:06
  • 13:36
  • 14:36
Halstow Way, Pitsea
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
Broadway, Pitsea
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:42
  • 14:42
Tesco Store, Pitsea
  • 10:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
On Saturdays, a service is provided by Regal Busways on behalf of Essex County Council: Saturday buses run as service 1A additionally serving Glebefields/The Bryn and terminate at Pitsea Broadway (not continuing on to Tesco Extra).

Sorry no service on Sundays or Public Holidays.