Service 1 Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 1 - Broadway East - Eastbrooks - Southcote Row - Basildon Bus Station

             
Tesco Store, Pitsea --- 10:17 11:17 12:47 13:47 14:47
Broadway, Pitsea 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:50 13:50 14:50
Halstow Way, Pitsea 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:52 13:52 14:52
Eastbrooks, Pitsea 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:56 13:56 14:56
Hereford Walk, Basildon 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:01 14:01 15:01
Grimston Road, Basildon 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:03 14:03 15:03
Southcote Crescent, Basildon 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:04 14:04 ---
Bus Station 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:14 14:14 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 1 - Basildon Bus Station - Southcote Row - Eastbrooks - Broadway East

           
Bus Station, Basildon Town Centre 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:20 14:20
Southcote Crescent, Basildon 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:30 14:30
Grimston Road, Basildon 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:31 14:31
Hereford Walk, Basildon 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:33 14:33
Eastbrooks, Pitsea 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:36 14:36
Halstow Way, Pitsea 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:40 14:40
Broadway, Pitsea 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:42 14:42
Tesco Store, Pitsea 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:44 14:44

On Saturdays, a service is provided by Regal Busways on behalf of Essex County Council: Saturday buses run as service 1A additionally serving Glebefields/The Bryn and terminate at Pitsea Broadway (not continuing on to Tesco Extra).

Sorry no service on Sundays or Public Holidays.

Generated on 11/02/2021 20:44